Sunday, July 31, 2011

150. (PIX)

No, there's not 150 pictures in this post.

Don't worry. :D

There's 149.

Saturday, July 30, 2011

Attention Whore?

Ever meet anyone who goes out of their way to make others miserable, just to feed their own ego?

Monday, July 25, 2011

Pink. (PIX)

I wish I could live in these pictures.

Saturday, July 16, 2011

Pretty Pictures. (PIX)

Because I'm in a "meh" mood, so here are some pretty pictures for your enjoyment.

I Don't Know.

I guess I'm an idiot for knowing basic grammar.

Monday, July 11, 2011

Starting Over.

Have you ever wanted to delete almost everyone off of your friends list?

Just get rid of them and start over? Make new friends, find new people?

I do, sometimes. Sometimes I want to delete most of the people on my Facebook.

Thursday, July 7, 2011


At least I can post now, though. Had issues yesterday.

Just a small rant.

Things that waiters do that annoy the living crap out of me.

Holy Fucknutticus.

This new dashboard for Blogger...


Damn you, Google! Damn you for fucking up everything I love!

If you guys don't see the new dashboard yet, try switching to "blogger in draft". It's down at the bottom somewhere. Still nothing? You're lucky. I can't navigate this shit..

Oh Lord. Oh God. It's so overwhelming!!

I'm only using it so I can get used to it for later :(

Sunday, July 3, 2011


"88 Truths I've Learned About Life"

Saturday, July 2, 2011

Perfect Day. (PIX)

"People told me 'slow my road,' I'm screaming out 'fuck that." I'ma do just what I want, lookin' ahead no turnin' back. If I fall, if I die, know I lived it to the fullest. If I fall, if I die, know I lived and missed some bullets. I'm on the pursuit of happiness, and I know everything that shines ain't always gonna be gold. I'll be fine once I get it, I'll be good." - Lissie Pursuit Of Happiness (Kid Cudi cover)